The International Gloster Breeders Association

Club Matters

CHAMPION                         Class Name

Best Vgt Buff Corona Flighted 2B             L LENAERS

Best Vgt Buff Corona Unflighted 5B         L LENAERS

Best TPD to Self Corona Flighted 10         R & I WRIGHT

Best TPD to Self Corona Unflighted 14         G NICOL

Best Yellow Corona               18               BURTON & REAY

Best White Corona               23         J CRONIN

Best Cinnamon Corona        21         D RANDS

Best Grizzle Corona               27         G NICOL

Best Flighted Corona               2B         L LENAERS

Best Unflighted Corona        5B           L LENAERS

Best Champion Corona        5B         L LENAERS

Best Vgt Buff Consort Flighted 3B         R LUMLEY

Best Vgt Buff Consort Unflighted 8B         G NICOL

Best TPD to Self Consort Flighted 12        R VAN EIJK

Best TPD to Self Consort Unflighted 16        M FAIRFIELD

Best Yellow Consort               19         R SPILLEBEEN

Best White Consort               24         J CRONIN

Best Cinnamon Consort        22         B MUNNEKE

Best Flighted Consort               12         R VAN EIJK

Best Unflighted Consort        16         M FAIRFIELD

Best Champion Consort        12         R VAN EIJK

Best Light Champion Gloster        2A         L LENAERS

Best Champion Gloster        5B         L LENAERS

NOVICE

Best Vgt Buff Corona Flighted 29         P J BULL

Best Vgt Buff Corona Unflighted 33         P J BULL

Best TPD to self Corona Flighted 37         P J BULL

Best TPD to Self Corona Unflighted 41         P J BULL

Best Yellow Corona               45         P J BULL

Best White Corona               52         J SILVERSTONE

Best Cinnamon Corona        48         P COOPER

Best Grizzle Corona               54        J SILVERSTONE

Best Flighted Corona               37        P J BULL

Best Unflighted Corona        33        P J BULL

Best Novice Corona                37        P J BULL

Best Vgt Buff Consort Flighted        31        C CAMPTON

Best Vgt Buff Consort Unflighted        35        J B TOPLEY

Best TPD to Self Consort Flighted        39        A SHORT

Best TPD to Self Consort Unflighted 42        P J BULL

Best Yellow Consort                47        S BURDIN

Best White Consort                51         K PEET

Best Cinnamon Consort         49         A J WILLIAMS

Best Flighted Consort                31         C CAMPTON

Best Unflighted Consort        42         P J BULL

Best Novice Consort               42         P J BULL

Best Light Novice Gloster        33         K ONIONS

Best Novice Gloster               37         P J BULL

Best Yellow in Show              18         BURTON & REAY

Best Cinnamon in Show       21         D RANDS

Best White in Show              23         J CRONIN

Best Grizzle in Show              27         G NICOL

 

BEST OPPOSITE HEAD 12  R VAN EIJK

BEST GLOSTER 5B          L LENAERS

Best Junior NO ENTRIES

Best Opposite Head NO ENTRIES

Best Junior NO ENTRIES