The International Gloster Breeders Association

Results

                               International Gloster Breeders Association

                                  Roll of Honour

                    Best Gloster cn = consort        Entry               Best Opposite Head

             Class                                                                                 Class

1986         Cottrell & Young 6        1600               Marriott & Rayson  8

1987         N. J. Barrett       14                        Marriott & Rayson 12

1988        Jeff Cruckhorn       23                        Brian Hudspeth            7

1989        Cottrell & Young       23                                Wallace & Storey 11

1990        Mick Kelham       10        2017               Harry Marriott        16

1991        Mr & Mrs Moore 5        1851               Les & Rob Wright  4

1992        Wallace & Storey 2        1800                Mr & Mrs Downton 12

1993        Wallace & Storey 14                        Alan Dean                 22

1994        Dave Cottrell        14        2000                Nick Wileman          8

1995        Saunders & Spring 14                        W. Carty      Novice 34

1996        Ken Clarke          2        2100                Glen Beach          8

1997        T Bradbury          5        2230                Pontin & Watts          8

1998          Wallace & Storey 10                        Saunders & Spring 8

1999        Keith Baker        16 cn                Barrie Alexander Novice 33

2000        Kevin Galvin        14        1800                Keith Bramwell        22

2001        Mr & Mrs Moore  2                         Middlemiss & Thompson  3

2002        Burton & Reay        14                         Wallace & Storey 12

2003        Paul Garner        15 cn 1429                Paul Garner           6

2004        Barrie Alexander  6        1400                Barrie Alexander 16

2005        Steve Gash        14                         Leonard Lincolm  4

2006        Burton & Reay          6                         Paul Garner           7

2007        Barrie Alexander 14                         Eric Jay      Novice 42

2008        Barrie Alexander 14         1250        Mick Kelham         12

2009        Barrie Alexander 14         1181         Fairfield & Mason  4

2010        Ian Allison          2         1235        Galvin & Reed           8

2011        Middlemiss & Thompsn     13       1097                John Cressey Novice 43

2012        Middlemiss & Thompson   10         1107                Thompson & Burnett 11

2013            Thompson & Burnett           2              1039                Marnix D'Hont                             19

2014            Marnix D'Hont                   14              1105                John Cressey                              39

2015            IS YOUR NAME ON THE TROPHY??